Home International Emirates offers special fares

Emirates offers special fares

Emirates is launching much-awaited special fares, so you can plan your holiday now. With Emirates’ generous booking policies, customers have the option to extend ticket validity for up to two years, enjoying greater flexibility and confidence when planning travel during unprecedented times.

Travellers in India can look forward to flight deals to Dubai, Cairo, Nairobi, Addis Ababa, Lusaka, Accra, Entebbe, and Dar es Salaam. It’s time to grab the opportunity and enjoy the luxurious experience with Emirates in the best price with return fares starting at only INR 16,185 in Economy Class or INR 56,764 in Business Class. Special seasonal fares are available for bookings made from 13 to 26 April 2021, valid for travel between 16 April and 30 September 2021*.

Featured destinations and starting fares include:

DestinationEconomy Class Fares from (INR)Business Class Fares from (INR)
Dubai16,18556,764
Lusaka53,201122,590
Accra62,362165,056
Cairo44,541107,969
Nairobi39,906113,214
Entebbe48,880122,980
Dar es Salaam43,92199,602
Addis Ababa44,820115,275

*Blackout dates apply

**Local terms and conditions apply